Top 20 - Konzerte 2004 - Wolle

1.

THE DEAD

MountainView,CA Marysville,CA
Nampa,ID
St.Helens,OR
George,WA

2.

JEFFERSON STARSHIP

London

3.

ALLMAN BROTHERS BAND

George,WA

4.

WARREN HAYNES

San Francisco,CA

5.

EPITAPH

Groß Lindow

6.

COSMIC CHARLIES

Reitwein

7.

CHRIS FARLOWE

Reitwein

8.

DAVE DAVIES

Potsdam

9.

SCHLUFF JULL

Reitwein

10.

TEN YEARS AFTER

Wünsdorf

11.

JOHN FOGERTY

Eugene,OR

12.

JACK & THE SOULRIPPERS

Cottbus

13.

J.C. FLYER

Mountain View,CA

14.

W.I.N.D.

Forst

15.

THE HEART OF THE GEORGIA SATELLITES

Lauchhammer

16.

JANA BECKMANN

Frankfurt (O.)

17.

MICHAEL HOLLOWAY & STEVE SCHUFFERT

Reitwein

18.

BLUES-RUDI & IGOR FLACH

Groß Lindow

19.

INDIJANA

Frankfurt (O.)

20.

ELECTRA

Forst

Alle Konzerte 2004

02.01.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Blank feat. Heike Matzer

*

 

10.01.04

Neu Lübbenau

Deutsches Haus

Engerling

**

 

15.01.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Patsy Fuller & Coyote

*

 

17.01.04

Forst

Manitu

River Of No Return

**

 

Hamburg Bluesband + Mike Harrison

***

23.01.04

Eisenhüttenstadt

KuZ

Pete Gavin Band

*

 

14.02.04

Wernsdorf

Clubhaus
Mark Brothers

Southern Bluesband

**

 

Boogie Blues Blattsalat

**

21.02.04

Thyrow

Kulturscheune

Robbie McIntosh & Watkins Band

*

 

27.02.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Armani Neukölln

*

 

28.02.04

Forst

Manitu

Electra

***

 

01.03.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Indijana

***

 

04.03.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Blue Stift Duo

*

 

05.03.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Lot Of Trouble

***

 

12.03.04

Frankfurt  (O.)

Oderspeicher

Don Promillo

*

 

13.03.04

Forst

Manitu

David Honeyboy Edwards
+ Tom Shaka

**

 

20.03.04

London

Underworld

Jefferson Starship

***

LINK

27.03.04

Wernsdorf

Clubhaus
Mark Brothers

Mama Basuto’s Blues Ensemble

*

 

01.04.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Blank

*

 

02.04.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Jana Beckmann

***

 

03.04.04

Live In Reitwein 57

Heiratsmarkt

River Of No Return

**


LINK

The Pink Floyd Project

***

Billy Bacon & The Forbidden Pigs

***

08.04.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Glass Of Bailey

***

 

09.04.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Ron Spielmann Band

**

 

10.04.04

Forst

Manitu

Shawue

*

 

16.04.04

Lübbenau

Kulturhof

River Of No Return

**

 

The Pink Floyd Project

***

17.04.04

Guben

Fabrik

Stern Combo Meißen

 

 

19.04.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Mr.Wiggly & Friend

**

 

22.04.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Die Zunft

*

 

24.04.04

Forst

Manitu

Jack & The Soulrippers

***

 

30.04.04

Briesen

Forsthaus

Don Promillo

**

 

01.05.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderpromenade

Lot Of Trouble

**

 

Blue Sue Project

 

08.05.04

Live In Reitwein 58

Heiratsmarkt

Schluff Jull

***


LINK

Cosmic Charlies

***

John Campbelljohn

***

14.05.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Colinda

*

 

15.05.04

Cottbus

Weberei

Jack & The Soulrippers

***

 

19.05.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Romberg & Schlauß
& Di Grisn Allstars

*

 

21.05.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Strong Roots

*

 

28.05.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Kowa

**

 

29.05.04

Prösen

Zentral

Flatman

**

 

04.06.04

Ratzdorf

Kajüte

Some Wicked Messengers
Play Dylan

**

 

05.06.04

Forst

Manitu

Prinz Of Harp

 

 

Pete Gavin Band

*

19.06.04

Forst

Manitu

Blue Stift

*

 

W.I.N.D.

***

Lizard

**

13.06.04

Potsdam

Neuer Lustgarten

Klaus Renft Combo

***

 

Lift

*

Electra

**

Ten Years After

***

DaveDavies

***

24.06.04

San Francisco,CA

The Last Day Saloon

Shantytown

*

 

Temple Drake

 

25.06.04

San Francisco,CA

The Fillmore

Samantha

*

 

Warren Haynes

***

26.06.04

Mountain View,CA

Shoreline Amphitheater

J.C. Flyer

***

 

Robert Hunter

**

The Dead

***

27.06.04

Marysville,CA

Sleep Train Amphitheater

Transcendental Hayride

**

 

Robert Hunter

**

The Dead

***

29.07.04

Eugene,OR

Cuthbert Amphith.

John Fogerty

***

 

01.07.04

Nampa,ID

Idaho Center Amphitheater

Robert Hunter

**

 

The Dead

***

02.07.04

St. Helens,WA

Columbia Meadows

Robert Hunter

**

 

The Dead

***

03.07.04

George,WA

The Gorge Amphitheater

Robert Hunter

**

 

Allman Brothers Band

***

The Dead

***

16.07.04

Ratzdorf

Kajüte

Holly’s Bluesband

***

 

17.07.04

Forst

Manitu

Rapunzel

 

 

31.07.04

Wünsdorf

Open Air

Kozmic Blue

*

 

Lord Bishop

 

Ten Years After

***

Canned Heat

**

Randy Hansen

**

06.08.04

Eisenhüttenstadt

KuZ

Boogie Blues & Blattsalat

*

 

14.08.04

9.Open Air
Groß Lindow

Sportplatz

Blues-Rudi & Igor Flach

***



LINK

River Of No Return

**

Mike & The Mellotones

**

Rich Hopkins & Luminarios

**

Epitaph

***

20.08.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Glass Of Bailey

***

 

26.08.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Mr. Wiggly & Friend

**

 

27.08.04

Berlin-Köpenick

Rathaushof

Jürgen Kerth

**

 

Jonathan Bluesband

*

JBB feat. Reinhard Lakomy,
Christiane Ufholz und Jürgen Kerth

***

29.08.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Lazy Buffalo

 

 

02.09.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Die Zunft

**

 

03.09.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Kowa

**

 

04.09.04

Dahlwitz-
Hoppegarten

Rennbahn

Holler & Wendel

*

 

The Sixtybeats

**

The Sixtybeats plus Christiane Ufholz

**

Purple Legion

**

04.09.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Gößel-Quartett

*

 

09.09.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Strong Roots

**

 

10.09.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Burghard Kühn

**

 

11.09.04

Forst

Manitu

Zydeco Alligators

*

 

Des Fais Do-Do

**

16.09.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Burghard Kühn + Carsten Große

***

 

20.09.04

Cottbus

Gladhouse

John Tchicai / Sirone

***

 

23.09.04

Berlin

Quasimodo

Yardbirds

***

 

24.09.04

Lauchhammer

Real Music

Cowboy Kollektiv

 

 

Markus Rill & The Gunslingers

**

25.09.04

Forst

Manitu

Postel & Pötsch

***

 

Blues-Rudi & Igor Flach

**

01.10.04

Ratzdorf

Kajüte

Jack & The Soulrippers

**

 

02.10.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Returning Flood

*

 

07.10.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Blank

*

 

09.10.04

Forst

Manitu

River Of No Return

**

 

Green River

**

The Pink Floyd Project

***

15.10.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

J.R. And The South Fork Bluesband

*

 

16.10.04

Live In Reitwein 59

Heiratsmarkt

Lot Of Trouble

**


LINK

Chris Farlowe
& The Norman Beaker Band

***

23.10. 04

Forst

Manitu

Inga Rumpf & Friends

*

 

05.11.04

Ratzdorf

Kajüte

Ron Spielman Band

*

 

08.11.04

Cottbus

Gladhouse

Baby Sommer Crams Percussion Staff

***

 

13.11.04

Lauchhammer

Real Music

The Great  Crusades

*

 

The Heart Of The Georgia Satellites

***

19.11.04

Eisenhüttenstadt

KuZ

Kuhle & The Gang

**

 

26.11.04

Frankfurt  (O.)

Oderspeicher

4 Grupa Biednych

**

 

27.11.04

Live In Reitwein 60

Heiratsmarkt

Michael Holloway & Steve Schuffert

***

LINK

Gwyn Ashton Band

**

02.12.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Mr.Wiggly & Friend

**

 

03.12.04

Eisenhüttenstadt

KuZ

Holly’s Bluesband

***

 

16.12.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Ron Spielman Band

*

 

18.12.04

Schlepzig

Gasthof Künzel

Far Out

 

 

Flatman

**

23.12.04

Forst

Manitu

B.B. & The String Tornados

***

 

29.12.04

Frankfurt (O.)

Oderspeicher

Prince Robinson & Thomas Hopf

*

 

31.12.04

Live In Reitwein 61

Heiratsmarkt

The Texas Houserockers

**

LINK