Top 20 - Konzerte 2012 - Wolle

1.

DARK STAR ORCHESTRA

Amsterdam

2.

moe.

Amsterdam + Seelow

3.

DEWOLFF

Groß Lindow + Berlin-Biesdorf

4.

WORTHY feat. INA ZEPLIN

Reitwein

5.

MUNGO JERRY

Groß Lindow

6.

TODD WOLFE BAND

Reitwein

7.

RENFT

Diensdorf-Radlow

8.

THE RATTLES

Seelow

9.

CONNY BAUER SOLO

Peitz

10.

GURU GURU

Schöneiche

11.

THE HARDBEAT FIVE

Seelow

12.

LAST DOORWAY

Reitwein

13.

US RAILS

Fürstenwalde

14.

COLOGNE BLUES CLUB

Reitwein

15.

THE GERMAN BLUES PROJECT

Groß Lindow

16.

ULRICH GUMPERT WORKSHOP BAND

Peitz

17.

ISRAEL NASH GRIPKA

Lauchhammer

18.

SONS OF BILL

Lauchhammer

19.

DANA FUCHS BAND

Seelow

20.

EB DAVIS SUPERBAND

Niederlehme

Alle Konzerte 2012

*** top-konzert             ** gut             * es ging             (ohne) flop

07.01.12

Wilhelmsaue

Gasthof

Living Room

***

 

17.02.12

Fürstenwalde

Kulturfabrik

Stephen Simmons

*

 

US Rails

***

02.03.12

Gussow

Waldpension Thiede

L.E. Boogie Band

*

 

10.03.12

Beeskow

LOS Rock

Lust’n’Love

*

 

14.03.12

Amsterdam

Melkweg
Jam In The Dam-
Festival

Lotus

**

 

Keller Williams

**

moe.

***

Dark Star Orchestra

***

15.03.12

Amsterdam

Melkweg
Jam In The Dam-
Festival

Lotus

**

 

moe.

***

Dark Star Orchestra

***

17.03.12

Seelow

Kreiskulturhaus
2.Blues- & Jam-Rock Fest

Al Catasso’s Black Jack Band

**

LINK

moe.

***

Dana Fuchs Band

***

04.04.12

Berlin

Schokoladen

Julia A. Noack

***

 

Ian Fisher & The Past

**

13.04.12

Schöneiche

Kulturgießerei

Guru Guru

***

 

20.04.12

Ratzdorf

Kajüte

Nourish My Fame

*

 

Ten-Hut

**

28.04.12

Quappendorf

Quappenhof

Modern Soul Band

***

 

05.05.12

Reitwein

Heiratsmarkt
Live In Reitwein 97

Footsteps

***

LINK

Heike Matzer & Uwe Ballhorn

***

Todd Wolfe Band

***

19.05.12

Lauchhammer

Real Music

American Aquarium

*

 

Israel Nash Gripka

***

25.05.12

Berlin

Biesdorfer Parkbühne

Fuel To The Fire

*

 

East Blues Experience

**

Todd Wolfe Band

***

26.05.12

Neuzelle

Orangerie

Jenny Boneja & The Ballroomshakers

***

 

02.06.12

Peitz

Filmtheater
Jazzwerkstatt Peitz
Nr. 49

Conny Bauer Solo

***

 

John Tchicai - Witold Rek - Makaya Ntshoko

**

Edicson Ruiz Solo

*

Ulrich Gumpert Workshop Band

***

16.06.12

Berlin

Biesdorfer Parkbühne

The White Dukes

*

LINK

DeWolff

***

Engerling

***

15.07.12

Frankfurt (O.)

Bunter Hering

Sweet & Crumbled

 

 

Otitis Media

 

Christina & Pogo Rockband

**

Birkenhain

 

Returning Flood

*

04.08.12

Niederlehme

Sportplatz

Gruenfeld & Hering

 

 

Männerversteher Bluesband

*

Eb Davis Superband

***

Travor Hansbury & Thomas Schied

*

11.08.12

Hohen
Neuendorf

Havelbaude
Open Air

B Club 68

*

 

The Doors Of Perception

***

Henrik Freischlader Band

***

18.08.12

Groß Lindow

Sportplatz
16. Open Air

Kat Baloun & Nina T. Davis

***

LINK

The German Blues Project

***

DeWolff

***

Mungo Jerry

***

25.08.12

Diensdorf-Radlow

Alte Schulscheune

Renft

***

 

01.09.12

Berkenbrück

Bürgerhaus

Returning Flood

**

 

08.09.12

Streitberg

Backstube

The Mountaineers

**

 

22.09.12

Reitwein

Heiratsmarkt
Live In Reitwein 98

Last Doorway

***

LINK

Virgil & The Accelerators

***

29.09.12

Frankfurt (O.)

Altstadtfest

Renft

***

LINK

Pressure

 

05.10.12

Eisenhüttenstadt

Marchwitza

Undertaker Blues Band

**

 

13.10.12

Forst

Forster Hof

BB & The String Tornados

**

 

14.10.12

Streitberg

Backstube

Taneytown

***

 

20.10.12

Seelow

Kreiskulturhaus
Beat- & Oldie-Fest

The Hardbeat Five

***

LINK

The Rattles

***

10.11.12

Fürstenwalde

Kulturfabrik

Tom Gillam & Band

***

 

24.11.12

Reitwein

Heiratsmarkt
Live In Reitwein 99

The White Dukes

**

LINK

Worthy feat. Ina Zeplin

***

Cologne Blues Club

***

01.12.12

Lauchhammer

Real Music

Raw Acoustic

 

 

Sons Of Bill

***

03.12.12

Cottbus

Gladhouse

Peter Brötzmann Solo

***